By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] [67] Ind. Code Ann. § 24-1-2-5. See also R.S. § 51:139B (Louisiana) (in an action by the Attorney General, the court “may order the ouster from the state of a foreign corporation, and the liquidation of its affairs within the state through a liquidating receiver, . . . and the sale . . . of any property utilized in any business declared to have been carried on unlawfully.”); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.190(2) (in an action by the Attorney General, the court “may order the revocation or suspension of the privilege to conduct business for a specified period, . . . or provide other appropriate relief.”).
[68] Fl. Stat. Ann. § 501.208; Mont. Code Ann. § 30-14-220.
[69] Fl. Stat. Ann. §§ 120.68(6)(a) & (a)(2).
[70] Mont. Code Ann. § 30-14-220(4). See also Nev. Rev.