By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Comp. Stat. § 10/7(1) (in action by the Attorney General, the court may order “divestiture of property, divorcement of business units, dissolution of domestic corporations or associations, and suspension or termination of the right of foreign corporations or associations to do business in the State”); IC §§ 24-1-1-2 & 24-1-4-2(a) (Indiana) (a domestic corporation that violates the State’s antitrust law “shall thereby forfeit its charter and its franchise,” while a foreign corporation “is hereby denied the right to do and is prohibited from doing business in the state”) & § 24-5-0.5-4(c)(5)