By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Code Ann. § 30-14-223 (the Attorney General may seek “the forfeiture of the business’s charter, rights, franchises or privileges, and powers exercised by the business and to permanently enjoin it from transacting business in this state,” and the court may “enjoin the business from doing business in this state permanently or for a period of time, . . . or . . . annul the charter or revoke the franchise of the business.”); Nev. Rev. Stat. §§ 598A.180(1)(a) & (b) & 598A.190(1) (the Attorney General may seek relief against domestic corporations, including “[t]he forfeiture of charter rights, franchises, privileges and powers, and . . . the dissolution” or “[t]he suspension of the privilege to conduct business within the State;” and against foreign corporations, “the revocation or suspension of franchises, privileges and powers connected with doing business within the State”), and §§ 598A.180(2) & 598A.190(2) (the court may order “other appropriate relief”); Ohio Rev. Code Ann.