By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Code Ann. § 75-24-11 (under the State’s Consumer Protection Act, “[t]he court may make such additional orders or judgments, including restitution, as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any monies or property . . . which may have been acquired by means of any practice prohibited by this chapter”); Nev. Rev. Stat. §§ 598A.070(4) & 598A.210(1) (the Attorney General and other injured persons may seek “[o]ther equitable relief . . . including, without limitation, disgorgement or restitution”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-15.1 (the Attorney General may seek an order directing “the restoration of any moneys or property and the cancellation of any contract obtained by any defendant as a result of [an antitrust] violation”); N.D. Cent.