By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Stat. Ann. § 50-103 (a) (6) (“to forfeit the charter and for the dissolution of the corporate existence of any [domestic] corporation”); KSA § 367.200 (Kentucky) (under the State’s Consumer Protection Act, the court may order “appointment of a receiver or the revocation of a license or certificate authorizing any person to engage in business in the Commonwealth”); R.S. § 51:139 (Louisiana) (in an action by