By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Code § 51-08.1-07 (the Attorney General may seek “disgorgement”); S.C. Code Ann. § 39-5-50(b) (“The court may make such additional orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person who has suffered any ascertainable loss by reason of the use of [an unfair trade practice violation] any moneys or property, . . . which may have been acquired by means of any practice declared to be unlawful in this article”); Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-106 (injured persons may recover “the full consideration or sum paid” for products sold by a violator); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. §§ 19.86.080(2) & (3) (“the court may make such additional orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, . . . which may have been acquired by means of any [antitrust violation].”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 133.14 (contracts prohibited by the antitrust law “shall be void,” and “[a]ny payment made upon . . . such contract . . .may be recovered from any person who received or benefited from such payment”).
[58] Kan. Stat. Ann. § 50-103(a)(9).