By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Stat. Ann. § 2458(a) (under the State’s Consumer Protection Act, the Attorney General may seek “to dissolve a domestic corporation or revoke the certificate of authority granted a foreign corporation”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 19.86.150 (the Attorney General may seek an order directing “the dissolution, or suspension or forfeiture of franchise, of any corporation which shall violate [specified antitrust laws]”); Wis. Stat.