By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Rev. Stat. § 598A.070(1) & (4) (the Attorney General may sue for [i]njunctive relief to prevent or restrain violations . . . [and for] [o]ther equitable relief”); N.Y. Gen. Bus. L. § 342 (the Attorney General may sue “to restrain or prevent” violations); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-14 (the Attorney General may “obtain a mandatory order, including (but not limited to) [injunctive relief] . . . to carry out the provisions of this Chapter”); N.D. Cent. Code § 51-08.1-07 (the Attorney General may seek “appropriate injunctive relief, [and] equitable relief”) & § 51-08.1-08 (the state and its agencies, and other persons threatened with injury may seek “appropriate injunctive or other equitable relief”); Ohio Rev. Code § 109.81(A)(“The attorney general shall do all things necessary . . . to properly conduct any antitrust . . . , including the bringing of an action for equitable relief”) & § 1311 (the Attorney General may sue “to restrain and enjoin” antitrust violations); 79 Okla. Stat. § 205A.1 (the Attorney General and injured persons may seek “appropriate injunctive or other equitable relief”); Or. Rev.