By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Code Ann. Com. Law § 11-209(a)(3) (the Attorney General may seek “divestiture of property or business units, and suspension or termination of the right of a foreign corporation or association to do business in the State”); Minn. Stat. § 325D.60 (upon violation of a judgment, the Attorney General may sue “(a) for the forfeiture of any charter rights, franchise privileges or powers of such corporation held by such person under the laws of this state; (b) for dissolution, if the person is a corporation or limited partnership organized under the laws of this state; or (c) for the suspension of the privilege to conduct business within this state”); Miss.