By Jay Himes, Jeremy Kasha & Daniel P. Weick[1]
[…] Code Ann. Ch. 1331, § 1331.11 (in a quo warranto action by the Attorney General, “the court may declare a forfeiture of all its [corporate] rights, privileges, and franchises to the state and may order the corporation dissolved and appoint a trustee to wind up its affairs”); Or. Rev. Stat. § 646.760(2) (the Attorney General may seek “the forfeiture of any corporate franchise, professional or business license, [or] right to do business . . . , where the court finds the use by any defendant of such franchise, license or right has been material to [an antitrust] violation”); 73 P.S. § 201-9 & 9.1 (Pennsylvania) (under the State’s Unfair Trade Practices and Consumer Protection Law, the Attorney General may petition the court to “order the dissolution or suspension or forfeiture of any franchise or charter of any corporation which violates