CPI COLUMNS CARTEL Cover
[…] 15  Lisa O. Monaco, Deputy Attorney General, U.S. Dep’t of Justice, Keynote Address, Am. Bar Assoc’n’s 36th Nat’l Inst. on White Collar Crime (Oct. 28, 2021), https://www.justice.gov/opa/speech/deputy-attorney-general-lisa-o-monaco-gives-keynote-address-abas-36th-national-institute.

16  Lisa O. Monaco, Deputy Attorney General, Keynote Address, American Bar Association’s 36th National Institute on White Collar Crime (Oct. 28, 2021), https://www.justice.gov/opa/speech/deputy-attorney-general-lisa-o-monaco-gives-keynote-address-abas-36th-national-institute.

17 Supra note 8.

18 See 15 U.S.C. § 7a-3(a)(1) (“No employer may discharge, demote, suspend, threaten, harass, or in any other manner discriminate against a covered individual in the terms and conditions of employment of the covered individual because of any lawful act done by the covered individual” including providing “to the Federal Government or a person with supervisory authority over the covered individual . . . information relating to any violation of, or any act or omission the covered individual reasonably believes to be a violation of the antitrust laws . . . .”).